Fee Structure

School Fees & Payment Information

Academic Year 2026–27

At Apple International Community School, we believe that quality education should be accessible to every family. Our KHDA-approved fee structure reflects our commitment to providing strong academic standards, technology-enabled learning, modern facilities, and holistic student development, while ensuring excellent value and affordability for our school community.

Annual Tuition Fees

The Tuition Fee Structure, Applicable Discounts, Discounted Annual Tuition Fees, and the Fee Installment schedule for the Academic Year 2026–27 have been approved by KHDA and are detailed below.

Year / GradeKHDA Approved Fee (AED)Discount %Discount Amount (AED)Discounted Fee(AED)
FS 119,42718.41%3,57715,850
FS 219,42718.41%3,57715,850
Year 121,00219.15%4,02216,980
Year 221,00219.15%4,02216,980
Year 321,00214.39%3,02217,980
Year 421,00214.39%3,02217,980
Year 522,05216.11%3,55218,500
Year 622,05216.11%3,55218,500
Year 723,10217.19%3,97219,130
Year 823,10217.19%3,97219,130
Year 924,67820.78%5,12819,550
Year 1024,67818.55%4,57820,100
Year 1125,72818.55%4,77320,955

The annual tuition fee includes

The fees include books (workbooks and textbooks), one set of regular uniform and PE uniform (excluding accessories, blazer, and cardigan), e-learning resources and online apps, computer and other lab resources, external exams, medical and other resources, and robotics. Ministry books and optional books are not included. An additional AED 30 applies for special-size uniforms. An application fee of AED 500 (+VAT) applies to all new students.

One Time Payment Discount:

Available for families who pay the full Annual Tuition Fees in one payment on or before 30th August 2025.

Scholarships & Eligibility

Scholarship percentages are applied on Annual Tuition Fees based on the eligibility criteria below.

Sibling Discount

Sibling TypeNo. of ChildrenApplicable Discount
One Sibling2 children1st Sibling- 20% discount on Annual Tuition Fees
More than One SiblingMore than 2 children2nd Sibling-25% discount on Annual Tuition Fees
Achievement LevelScholarship on Annual Tuition Fee
International Champion15%
National Champion10%

Non-Academic Scholarships — Sports & Games

Applicable for National & International achievements in: Badminton, Chess, Karate, Tennis, Table Tennis & Swimming.

PAYMENT METHODS

The fee installment structure for AY 2026–27 has been approved by KHDA. Tuition fee is 3 installment as mentioned above in the fee structure

Online Payment — Zenda App

Download the Zenda App from Google Play Store or App Store.

Use School Code: AICSDXB and log in with your registered email or mobile number. Authenticate with the OTP received.

SCHOOL COUNTER

Cash, card, and cheque payments accepted at the School Fee Counter.

Cheques payable to: The Apple International Community School

Hours: Monday–Friday 8:00 AM–3:00 PM (Friday prayer break 12:00–2:00 PM) | Saturday 8:00 AM–12:30 PM

Term Fees Due Dates

ClassTerm ITerm IITerm III
FS1 to Year 1125th August 202625th December 202625th March 2027

Bank Transfer

Bank transfers are available for exceptional cases only. Please share the transfer slip to: accounts@applecommunityschool.ae

BeneficiaryApple International School
A/C Number001-520-2264601-01
IBANAE450240001520226460101
BankDubai Islamic Bank
SWIFT CodeDUIBAEAD
CurrencyAED

IMPORTANT NOTES

Click here for detailed terms and conditions for Fee and Refund Policy

Send a Message